BestDelhi.

{NEW} Anand Vihar To Gorakhpur Train 2022

Spread the love

If you want to go from Anand Vihar To Gorakhpur Train 2022 and for this reason just want to know which Anand vihar se Gorakhpur ke liye Train will prove to be effective to reach you there and how much you will have to pay for Anand vihar to Gorakhpur Train ticket price

As well as if you also want to know Anand vihar to Gorakhpur Train route If you go from Anand Vihar in Delhi to Gorakhpur, then you are going to get all this information here, so you should read this information completely from beginning to last so that you can know everything like Anand vihar to Gorakhpur Train ticket price & fare timing, Distance and all so read this article till the end.

Anand Vihar To Gorakhpur Train 2022

 

FAQ about from Anand vihar to Kanpur upsrtc – (Uttar Pradesh state transport) Traines

In the below section, we have given some frequently asked questions, in which you will get information about Anand vihar se Gorakhpur ke liye Train, so you must have read it from beginning to end and understand clearly.

Anand Vihar Trm to Gorakhpur Jn Train Routes – FAQs

Q) When does the first train leave from ANAND VIHAR TRM to Gorakhpur Jn?

A) The first train from ANAND VIHAR TRM to Gorakhpur leaves ANAND VIHAR TRM at 07:25.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Junction Station?

a) Anand Vihar Tram to Gorakhpur Junction train ticket prices start from Rs. Train ticket prices for ANAND VIHAR TRM to Gorakhpur Jn train ticket vary from train to train and the services chosen by you during the journey.

Q) How far is Anand Vihar Terminal from Gorakhpur by train?

a) ANAND VIHAR TRAM is approximately 757 KM (km) from Gorakhpur Junction by train. There are many IRCTC trains that run between ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT TO GKP) and Gorakhpur Jn.

Q) How many trains run daily between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur?

A) 10 trains run daily between ANAND VIHAR TRM and Gorakhpur Junction station.

Q) Which is the fastest train running between ANAND VIHAR TRM and Gorakhpur station?

a) The fastest train from ANAND VIHAR TRM to Gorakhpur Jn is New Delhi – Darbhanga Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Kovid Special which covers a distance of about 757 kms in approximately 11H 55M hrs

 

MORE ROUTE PLANNER INFORMATION-

 

 Anand Vihar To Varanasi Bus 2022

 Anand Vihar To Gorakhpur Train 2022

 Anand Vihar To Kanpur Bus 2022

 Anand Vihar To Azamgarh Bus 2022

 Anand Vihar To Haridwar Bus 2022

 Anand Vihar To Bareilly Bus 2022

 Anand Vihar To Patna Bus 2022

 Anand Vihar To Gorakhpur Bus

 Anand Vihar To Lucknow Bus 2022

 

Anand Vihar Trm To Gorakhpur Jn Train Time Table 2022

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05910 LALGARH – DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Special 07:25 23:30 Mostly Ontime 16H 5M
02566 NEW DELHI – DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Covid Special 13:00 00:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M
02558 ANAND VIHAR T – MUZAFFARPUR Sapt Kranti Covid SF SPL 14:50 03:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
05274 ANAND VIHAR T – RAXAUL Satyagrah Exp Covid Special 17:30 10:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
05734 AMRITSAR – KATIHAR Amrapali Special 17:35 08:10 Most Delayed 14H 35M
02572 ANAND VIHAR T – GORAKHPUR Humsafar Covid Special 20:00 09:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
02554 NEW DELHI – SAHARSA Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special 20:40 09:20 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
02556 HISAR – GORAKHPUR Gorakhdham Covid SF Special 21:25 09:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
02570 NEW DELHI – DARBHANGA Humsafar Covid Special 12:15 00:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
02564 NEW DELHI – SAHARSA Humsafar Covid Special 17:55 06:35 Most Delayed 12H 40M

 

Read Also!!!

Leave a Comment